lunes, 16 de mayo de 2016

QUARTERLY 2º ESO

Sugar Plum Fairy (Nutcracker) by Tchaikovsky

Kyrie eleison by Mozart 

Symphony No 100 "military" by Hayden

Tritsch Tratsch Polka by Strauss

Sonata 20th by Beethoven

Nocturne op9 no3 by Chopin 

Spanish march by Strauss

Symphony No 2 Mov V by Mahler


Light calvary Overture by Suppe


In a persian market by Ketelbey


Waterloo by Abba

Stayin' Alive by Bee Gees  

She Loves You by Beatles   

I Love Rock N Roll by Arrows

  Lose Yourself  by Eminem


Good exam!



QUARTERLY 1º ESO

Sleeping Beauty by Tchaikovsky

Clarinet concerto by Mozart

Revolutionary etude by Chopin

Violin concerto (III movement) by Tchaikovsky

Prelude Carmen by Bizet

La gazza ladra by Rossini

Snaw lake by Tchaikovsky

Nocturne Op.9 no.1 by Chopin

Asturias by Albeniz

Moonlight by Debussy

The Mission by Ennio Morricone


Good exam!

lunes, 9 de mayo de 2016

AUDITIONS UNIT 7-8

I Love Rock N Roll by Arrows

Sonata 2nd by Chopin

  Lose Yourself  by Eminem

I Got You (I Feel Good) by James Brown   

'SING, SING, SING' BY BENNY GOODMAN

She Loves You by Beatles   


Stayin' Alive by Bee Gees  


Waterloo by Abba


In a persian market by Ketelbey


Gypsy chorus by Verdi


Light calvary Overture by Suppe

Good exam!





lunes, 25 de abril de 2016

AUDITIONS UNIT 6 (2º ESO)

Symphony No 2 Mov V by Mahler

Spanish march by Strauss

Moonlight by Beethoven

Nocturne op9 no3 by Chopin 

Can can by Offenbach 

Reed Flutes (Nutcracker) by Tchaikovsky 

Tritsch Tratsch Polka by Strauss

Sonata 20th by Beethoven

Good exam!

sábado, 23 de abril de 2016

AUDITIONS UNIT 6 (1º E.S.O.)

Asturias by Albeniz

Nocturne Op.9 no.2 by Chopin

Moonlight by Debussy


Nocturne Op.9 no.1 by Chopin

Symphony No 4 'Italian'  by Mendelssohn 

Snaw lake by Tchaikovsky

Pictures at an exhibition by mussorgsky


La gazza ladra by Rossini

Good exam!



miércoles, 30 de marzo de 2016

AUDITIONS UNIT 5 (2º ESO)

Suite 3rd by Bach

Symphony No 100 "military" by Hayden

Symphony No 7 by Beethoven

Kyrie eleison by Mozart 

Little Red Riding Hood by Rachmaninoff 

Sugar Plum Fairy (Nutcracker) by Tchaikovsky

Anitras dance by Grieg

Good exam!


AUDITIONS UNIT 5 (1º ESO)

Symphony 3rd by Beethoven

The Mission by Ennio Morricone

Prelude Carmen by Bizet

Violin concerto (III movement) by Tchaikovsky

Revolutionary etude by Chopin

Turkish March by Mozart

Clarinet concerto by Mozart

Sleeping Beauty by Tchaikovsky

Good exam!